National Autograss Fixture List 2018

Lille Racewear

Welcome to Lille News from Around the Clubs
Lille Racewear has been actively supporting Autograss, Grass Track, Oval, Track Racing, Stock Car Racing and Bangor Racing Clubs since it was established in 1970. If you would like your club information to be included in Lille News from Around the Clubs, email your club's fixtures to us.
RO = Restricted Open - will allow mixed class races. e.g front wheel drive & rear wheel drive races
O = Open Meeting - run strictly for Men's classes 1-10 & a minimum of 2 races for ladies in classes & a minimum of 2 races for juniors
Q = National qualifying round - may be run as Restricted Open (there may be restrictions in some races) or Closed to League
Sunday 25th February 2018 (Practice Day Only) Time of First Race Type of Meeting
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park
The Scunny Shakedown
10.30am RO

Sunday 4th March 2018
Scunthorpe, Reserve date only
The Scunny Shakedown reserve date
 
     
Sunday 11th March 2018
Nottingham, Oxton Raceway
The Season Opener
10.00am RO
Spalding & District, Hurdletree Bank 10.30am RO/Q 
     
Sunday 18th March 2018
Pennine, Darley Moor Raceway 11.00am RO
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park 10.30am RO
South Wales League, Red Roses 10.30am RO

Sunday 25th March 2018
Carlow, Knocknatubbrid 12.00 noon RO
Evesham, Dodwell Raceway 11.00am RO
Hereford Lugg View Raceway 11.00am RO/Q 
Nottingham, Oxton Raceway
MICK WYLD MEMORIAL
10.30am RO
Southern League, Bearley Raceway 11.00am RO
Spalding & District, Hurdletree Bank 10.30am RO/Q


Easter Saturday 31st March 2018

Down Autograss, Banbridge
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00 noon RO
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park
Two day meeting, two separate days
10.30am RO
Easter Sunday 1st April 2018
Down Autograss, Banbridge
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00 noon RO
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park
Two day meeting, two separate days
10.30am RO
Gloucester & District, Elton Corner 11.00am RO/Q
Scarborough, Humanby Raceway 11.00am RO
South Wales League, Red Roses 11.00am RO/Q 
STAR Autograss, Crudgington 11.30am  RO 
West Waterford, Ballysaggart 12.00 noon RO/Q 
     
Easter Monday 2nd April 2018
York, Hessay 10.30am RO 

Sunday 8th April 2018
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am RO
Melton, Shepshed 11.00am  RO/Q
Radford, Radford 10.30am RO
Trent, Hougham 10.30am RO
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough  10.30am RO

Saturday 14th April 2018
NASA Committees, Walsall 11.00am
Sunday 15th April 2018 
Cambridge, Stretham Raceway 10.30am RO/Q 
Down Autograss, Banbride 12.00 noon RO/Q 
Evesham, Dodwell Raceway 11.00am RO/Q
Hereford Lugg View Raceway 11.00am RO/Q
Mallow, Ballyhoura Raceway 12.00 noon RO/Q 
Penhow, Magor Raceway 11.00am RO/Q 
Pennine, Darley Moor Raceway 11.00am RO/Q 
Scarborough, Humanby 11.00am RO/Q
South Wales League, Red Roses 11.00am RO/Q
Southern League, Bearley Raceway 11.00am RO/Q
Spalding & District, Hurdletree Bank 10.30am RO/Q
STAR Autograss, Crudgington 11.30am RO/Q 
York, Hessay 10.00am RO/Q 

Sunday 22nd April 2018
Causeway, Bond's Glen Raceway 11.00am RO
Cork, Castletown-Kenneigh 12.00 noon RO/Q
Cwmdu Lyonshall 11.00am RO/Q 
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am RO/Q 
North Wales, Broughton 11.00am CL/Q 
Radford, Radford 10.30am RO 
Sturton & Stow, Caenby Corner 10.30am RO/Q 
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough 10.30am RO/Q 

 


Sunday 29th April 2018
Bredon Hill. Hilltop Raceway 11.00am RO/Q
Cambridge, Stretham Raceway 10.30am RO/Q
Down Autograss, Banbridge 12.00noon RO/Q(R)
Hereford Lugg View Raceway 11.00am RO/Q
Leewood, Ashley 11.00am CL/Q
Nottingham, Oxton Raceway 11.00am RO/Q
Scarborough, Humanby 11.00am RO/Q
Southern League, Bearley Raceway 11.00am RO/Q
York, Hessay 10.00am RO/Q 


Saturday 5th May 2018

Carlow, Knocknatubbrid
Irish Autograss Grand Prix - two separate days
12.00noon RO
Penhow, Magor Raceway
Wales v England on day one of two separate days
11.00am RO
Trent, Hougham
Two day meeting - two separate days
10.30am RO
 


Sunday 6th May 2018

Carlow, Knocknatubbrid
Irish Autograss Grand Prix - two separate days
12.00 noon RO
Penhow, Magor Raceway
Wales v England on day one of two separate days
11.00am  RO/Q
Trent, Hougham
Two day meeting - two separate days
10.30am  RO
STAR Autograss, Crudgington
Middle of England Championship - one meeting over two days
11.30am  RO/Q
Causeway, Bond's Glen Raceway 11.00am RO/Q 
Central Scotland, Avonbridge 11.00am RO/Q 
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am RO/Q 
Radford, Radford 10.30am RO 
South Wales League, Red Roses 11.00am RO/Q 

May Bank Holiday Monday 7th May (May Bank Holiday)
 
STAR Autograss, Crudgington
Middle of England Championship - one meeting over two days
11.30am RO 
Leewood, Ashley 11.00am  RO
Spalding & District, Hurdletree Bank 10.30am  RO 
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough
The Stu Nicholls Memorial
10.30am  RO 


Saturday 12th May 2018

Causeway, Bond's Glen Raceway 11.00am RO/Q(R)
 

Sunday 13th May 2018

Abram Broughton 11.00am CL/Q
Cambridge, Stretham Raceway 10.30am RO/Q 
Down Autograss, Banbridge 12.00 noon RO
Evesham, Dodwell Raceway 11.00am RO/Q
Gloucester & District, Elton Corner 11.00am RO/Q
Ludlow, Pencombe 11.00am RO/Q 
Pennine, Darley Moor Raceway 11.00am RO 
Scarborough, Humanby 11.00am RO/Q 
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park 09.30am RO/Q 
Southern League, Bearley Raceway 11.00am RO/Q 
West Waterford, Ballysaggart 12.00 noon RO
York, Hessay 10.30am RO/Q(R)


Sunday 20th May 2018

Bredon Hill. Hilltop Raceway 11.00am RO/Q 
Central Scotland, Avonbridge 11.00am  RO/Q 
Cwmdu Lyonshall 11.00am  RO/Q 
Down Autograss, Banbridge 12.00noon  RO 
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am  RO/Q 
Leewood, Ashley 11.00am  RO 
Mallow, Ballyhoura Raceway 12.00noon  RO 
Melton, Shepshed  11.00am  RO/Q 
Sturton & Stow, Caenby Corner 10.30am  RO 
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough 10.30am RO/Q


Saturday 26th May 2018

Hereford Lugg View Raceway
UK Autograss Championship Round 1
10.00am  UKAC
York, Hessay
North of England Championship & British Autograss Series Round 1
09.00am BAS

Sunday 27th May 2018

Hereford Lugg View Raceway
UK Autograss Championship Round 1
10.00am UKAC 
York, Hessay 09.00am BAS 
Cork, Castletown-Kenneigh 12.00noon RO 
 

Saturday 2nd June 2018

Down Autograss, Banbride
All Ireland Autograss Series Round 1
11.00am AIAS
MAP League. Dodwell Raceway
The MAP Open - one meeting over two days
09.00am O
 
 

Sunday 3rd June 2018

Down Autograss, Banbride
All Ireland Autograss Series Round 1
11.00am AIAS
MAP League. Dodwell Raceway
The MAP Open - one meeting over two days
09.00am
Central Scotland, Avonbridge 11.00am RO/Q 


Saturday 9th June 2018

NASA Committees. Walsall 11.00am
Sunday 10th June 2018
Cambridge, Stretham Raceway 10.30am RO/Q 
Carlow, Knocknatubbrid 12.00 noon RO 
Causeway, Bond's Glen Raceway 11.00am RO 
Gloucester & District, Elton Corner 11.00am  RO/Q
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am  RO 
Ludlow, Pencombe 11.00am  RO/Q
North Wales, Broughton 11.00am  RO 
Scarborough, Humanby 11.00am  RO/Q 
South Wales League, Red Roses 11.00am  RO/Q 
Southern League, Bearley Raceway  11.00am RO/Q
Spalding & District, Hurdletree Bank 10.30am RO/Q 
Trent, Hougham 10.30am  RO/Q 
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough  10.30am  RO/Q(R) 


Saturday 16th June 2018

Central Scotland, Avonbridge
Scottish Open - two separate days
11.00am RO 
Leewood, Ashley
War of Roses - two separate days
11.00am RO 
Mallow, Ballyhoura Raceway
Damien Forde Memorial - two separate days
12.00noon RO 

Sunday 17th June 2018
Central Scotland, Avonbridge
Scottish Open - two separate days
11.00am RO
Leewood, Ashley
War of Roses - two separate days
11.00am  RO 
Mallow, Ballyhoura Raceway
Damien Forde Memorial - two separate days
12.00noon  RO
Down Autograss, Banbride 12.00noon RO
Penhow, Magor Raceway 11.00am RO/Q
Pennine, Darley Moor Raceway 11.00am RO
Radford, Radford 10.30am RO 
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park 10.30am RO
STAR Autograss, Crudgington 11.30am RO/Q 
York, Hessay 10.30am  RO 
   


Saturday 23rd June 2018

Cwmdu Lyonshall
British Autograss Series Round 2
09.00am BAS
Southern League, Bearley Raceway 
UK Autograss CHampionship Round 2
10.00am  UKAC 


Sunday 24th June 2018

Cwmdu Lyonshall
British Autograss Series Round 2
09.00am BAS 
Southern League, Bearley Raceway 
UK Autograss CHampionship Round 2
10.00am  UKAC 
West Waterford, Ballysaggart 12.00noon RO


Saturday 30th June 2018
  

Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough
Yorkshire Open - two separate days
10.30am RO 
Causeway, Bond's Gen Raceway
Two day meeting - two separate days
11.00am  RO 
   

Sunday 1st July 2018
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough
Yorkshire Open - two separate days
10.30am RO 
Causeway, Bond's Gen Raceway
ALL IRELAND AUTOGRASS SERIES ROUND 1
11.00am RO
Evesham, Dodwell Raceway 11.00am RO 
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am RO 
Leewood, Ashley 11.00am RO 
Mallow, Ballyhoura Raceway 12.00noon  RO 
Melton, Shepshed  11.00am RO 
STAR Autograss, Crudgington 11.30am RO 
Sturton & Stow, Caenby Corner 10.30am RO

Saturday 7th July 2018
  
Central Scotland, Avonbridge
Jock Rankin Trophy - two separate days
11.00am RO
Cork, Castletown-Kenneigh
All Ireland Autograss Series Round 2
11.00am AIAS 
Southern League, Bearley Raceway 
Practice / fun afternoon
2.00pm RO 

Sunday 8th July 2018
 
Central Scotland, Avonbridge
Jock Rankin Trophy - two separate days
11.00am  RO 
Cork, Castletown-Kenneigh
All Ireland Autograss Series Round 2
11.00am  AIAS 
Gloucester & District, Elton Corner 11.00am  RO 
North Wales, Broughton  11.00am RO
Nottingham, Oxton Raceway 11.00am RO/Q
Scarborough, Humanby
Junior Challenge
11.00am RO/Q
Southern League, Bearley Raceway
Ladies' Day
11.00am  RO 
York, Hessay 10.30am  RO 
 
 
   

Saturday 14th July 2018
  

East Anglian League. Stretham Raceway
East Anglian Open - two separate days

10.30am RO
Causeway, Bond's Gen Raceway 11.00am RO
     

Sunday 15th July 2018
   

East Anglian League. Stretham Raceway
East Anglian Open - two separate days

10.30am RO
Down Autograss, Banbride 12.00noon RO
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am RO
Ludlow, Pencombe 11.00am RO 
Spalding & District, Hurdletree Bank 10.30am RO 
West Waterford, Ballysaggart 12.00noon RO 

Saturday 21st July 2018
 

Scunthorpe, Blyton Park
British Autograss Series Round 3

09.00am  BAS 
York, Hessay
UK Autograss Championship Round 3
10.00am  UKAC 
   
 
 
     

Sunday 22nd July 2018
  

Scunthorpe, Blyton Park
British Autograss Series Round 3

09.00am BAS
York, Hessay
UK Autograss Championship Round 3
10.00am UKAC
Carlow, Knocknatubbrid 12.00noon RO
     

Sunday 29th July 2018
  

Bredon Hill. Hilltop Raceway
King of the Hill

10.00am RO
Melton, Shepshed  11.00am RO
North Wales, Broughton  11.00am RO
Scarborough, Humanby 11.00am  RO 
Trent, Hougham 10.30am RO 
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough  10.30am RO 
 
   
   
     

Friday 3rd August 2018
   
NATIONAL AUTOGRASS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hosted by the South Wales League at Castle Lloyd Farm, Red Roses, Carmarthenshire.
Scrutineering only - from 2.00pm  
 
     

Saturday 4th August 2018
  
NATIONAL AUTOGRASS CHAMPIONSHIPS  
Hosted by the South Wales League at Castle Lloyd Farm, Red Roses, Carmarthenshire.  
First Race 10.00am    

Sunday 5th August 2018
  
NATIONAL AUTOGRASS CHAMPIONSHIPS  
Hosted by the South Wales League at Castle Lloyd Farm, Red Roses, Carmarthenshire.
Scrutineering only - from 2.00pm    
     

Saturday 11th August 2018
  
Pennine, Darley Moor Raceway
KEITH KENT MEMORIAL - two separate days
12.00noon RO
     

Sunday 12th August 2018
  
Pennine, Darley Moor Raceway
KEITH KENT MEMORIAL - two separate days
11.00am RO
Central Scotland, Avonbridge 11.00am RO 
Cork Castletown-Kenneigh 12.00noon RO 
Down Autograss, Banbride 12.00noon  RO 
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park 10.30am RO 
Southern League, Bearley Raceway 11.00am RO 
 
   
     

Friday 17th August 2018
   
LADIES & JUNIORS'
NATIONAL AUTOGRASS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hosted by the South Wales League at Castle Lloyd Farm, Red Roses, Carmarthenshire
Scrutineering only - from 2.00pm
     

Saturday 18th August 2018
  
LADIES & JUNIORS'
NATIONAL AUTOGRASS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hosted by the South Wales League at Castle Lloyd Farm, Red Roses, Carmarthenshire
First Race 10.00am
   
   
 
 
 
Sunday 19th August 2018    
LADIES & JUNIORS'
NATIONAL AUTOGRASS CHAMPIONSHIPS
Hosted by the South Wales League at Castle Lloyd Farm, Red Roses, Carmarthenshire
Scrutineering only - from 2.00pm
     
Saturday 25th August 2018    
Border Counties, Monkland
The Border Counties Autograss Festival - three separate days
10.00am RO
Sturton & Stow, Caenby Corner
The 48th Annual Fastest Mon on Grass - one meeting over three days incorporating the Stock Hatch and Formula 600 Nationals
09.30am RO 
West Waterford, Ballysaggart
The Irish Fastest person on Grass & All Ireland Autograss Series Final
11.00am AIAS 
     
Sunday 26th August 2018    
Border Counties, Monkland
The Border Counties Autograss Festival - three separate days
10.00am RO 
Sturton & Stow, Caenby Corner
The 48th Annual Fastest Mon on Grass - one meeting over three days incorporating the Stock Hatch and Formula 600 Nationals
09.30am RO
West Waterford, Ballysaggart
The Irish Fastest person on Grass & All Ireland Autograss Series Final
11.00am AIAS
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway
Two day meeting - two separate days
10.30am RO
     
Monday 27th August 2018    
Border Counties, Monkland
The Border Counties Autograss Festival - three separate days
10.00am RO 
Sturton & Stow, Caenby Corner
The 48th Annual Fastest Mon on Grass - one meeting over three days incorporating the Stock Hatch and Formula 600 Nationals
09.30am RO 
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway
Two day meeting - two separate days
10.30am RO 
Saturday 1st September 2018  
Causeway, Bond's Gen Raceway
Two day meeting - two separate days
11.00am RO
Cork Castletown-Kenneigh
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00noon RO 
     
   
Sunday 2nd September 2018  
Causeway, Bond's Gen Raceway
Two day meeting - two separate days
11.00am RO 
Cork Castletown-Kenneigh
Two day meeting - two separate days
12.00noon  RO 
Central Scotland, Avonbridge 11.00am RO 
Evesham, Dodwell Raceway 11.00am  RO 
Leewood, Ashley 11.00am  RO 
Scarborough, Humanby 11.00am RO 
Southern League, Bearley Raceway 11.00am  RO 
STAR Autograss, Crudgington 11.30am  RO 
Trent, Hougham 10.30am RO
York, Hessay 10.30am RO
     
   
Saturday 8th September 2018  
Cambridge, Stretham Raceway 10.00am UKAC 
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough 
British Autograss Series Round 4
09.00am BAS 
 
     
Sunday 9th September 2018    
Cambridge, Stretham Raceway 10.00am UKAC 
Yorkshire Dales, Thornborough 
British Autograss Series Round 4
09.00am BAS 
Carlow, Knocknatubbrid 12.00noon RO 
     
   
Saturday 15th September 2018  
Down Autograss, Banbride
King of Down - one meeting over two days
12.00noon RO 
Mallow, Ballyhoura Raceway
Donal O'Brien Memorial - two separate days
12.00noon  RO 

 

   
Sunday 16th September 2018  
Down Autograss, Banbride
King of Down - one meeting over two days
12.00noon RO 
Mallow, Ballyhoura Raceway
Donal O'Brien Memorial - two separate days
12.00noon RO
Bredon Hill, Hilltop Raceway 11.00am  RO 
Invicta Kent, Ivychurch Raceway 10.30am  RO 
North Wales, Broughton 11.00am  RO 
Pennine, Darley Moor Raceway 11.00am  RO 
Scunthorpe, B;yton Park 10.30am  RO 
Spalding & District, Hurtletree Bank 10.30am RO 
Leewood, Reserve date only     
   
Saturday 22nd September 2018  
Nottingham, Oxton Raceway
UK Championship Round 5
10.00am UKAC 
Stroud & District, Venue to be confirmed
British Autograss Series Round 5 
09.00am BAS 
   
Sunday 23rd September 2018    
Nottingham, Oxton Raceway
UK Championship Round 5
10.00am UKAC 
Stroud & District, Venue to be confirmed
British Autograss Series Round 5 
09.00am BAS 
Down Autograss, Banbridge 12.00noon  RO 
     
   
Saturday 29th September 2018    
Reserve date for BAS/UKAC  
     
Sunday 30th September 2018    
Central Scotland, Avonbridge 11.00am RO 
Radford, Radford
The Worcestershire Championship
10.30am  RO
Scarborough, Hunmanby Raceway  11.00am RO 
Scunthorpe, Blyton Park  10.30am RO 
STAR Autograss, Crudgington 11.30am RO 
West Waterford, Ballysaggart  12.00noon  RO 
Melton, Reserve date only    
South Wales, Reserve date only
Reserve date for BAS/UKAC 
   
   
   
Autograss Fixture List
Information about racing fixtures are provided for the convenience of our customers. Whilst every effort is made to ensure the content is correct, the accuracy cannot be guaranteed. For more information on each event please contact the club directly. Lille Racewear cannot be held responsible for content of third party website.
If you are a club organiser and wish to add or amend fixture dates email us.